Music

2015 – Carnival of Mirrors

Almost 300 sets compiled by Muloka at Soundcloud

Music of Burning man 2014

Rockstar Librarian: more than 200 sets

As well as our selection, which we will be updating so check back here, please also try some other links from Rockstar Librarian and Destination Burning Man

2014 – Caravansary

Rockstar Librarian Music Guide

2013 – Cargo Cult

distrikt 2013 crowdDistrikt

Brett Rubin

Darren Grayson

Elite Force

Fort Knox Five

Isaiah Martin

Kramer

Kramer (Saturday)

The Scumfrog

Syd Gris

Disorient

David HÔhme

Erika Mysti

Loomer (Burn Night)

Wolf and Lamb

Abraxas

K Dust live sunrise

Ashram Galactica

Kenny Harris

Boomrock Saints

Sundae Sushi – Camacho

Camp Feral Fauna

King Plow

Camp Pink Fuzzy Monkey

Mike Van Houten (Sunset)

Camp Questionmark

Anthony Motto

Danis of Chains and Frames

Camp Random

Lord Pyro

Camp Tetrion

Beat Freak (live)

Circles and 3′s

Apple Cat

Cosmic Giggle

Ras Gonzo

Dancetronauts

Dancetronauts Mix

Philthy Phil Temple Takeover

Darwin Fish Tank

Loomer

Decadent Oasis

Bunny Bill

Chipper

Cosinzero (Fri)

Dave Simon (Mon)

Dave Simon (Fri)

DJB Live (Fri)

DJB (Sat)

Erc

Funktor

Hijinx (Mon)

Hijinx (Fri)

J Miah

Joseph Lee

Kem (Mon)

Kem (Thu)

Kev/null

LeftCtrl

Left/Right

Lt Daaan

Lt Daaan and Lisa Rose Tag Team

Mo Corleone

Neon bunny

Shrimp

Telene

Trespass

Xane Fm Live (Fri)

Digital Apex

David Isaac

Gydyr

Dirty Beetles Boogaloo Car

iPunx

Disco Knights

Anthony Mansfield (live)

Dustfish

SaneDrac Hunter

Fractal Planet

Swami Harami Temple Burn

giant cock car

Giant Cock Car

Loomer

Heart Phoenix

Alistair

AM Rebel (Burn Night)

Vitamin Devo

Zita Molnar

Hookah Dome

Kanizzle

mayan warriorMayan Warrior

Blond:Ish

Dharma (Wed – Pt 1)

Dharma (Wed -Pt 2)

Galen and Adnan Sharif (live)

Jason Kendig (live)

Rick Korach

Shadyvil (Part 1)

Shadyvil (Part 2)

Music Savages

Waifs and Strays

Mystical Misfits

OZan

Nexus

Feathericci

Nutz Camp

Elite Force/Simon Shackleton

Kramer (live)

Opel 

Syd Gris

Osiris

3PO’s

Dirt Junkee

Icon

Pink Love Bunny

Techmonkey Sunrise (pt 1)

Techmonkey Sunrise (pt 2)

Pink Mammoth

Adnan Sharif

Andy Caldwell

Gravity

Jonathan Will

Marques Wyatt

Rolf (Wed)

Tara Brooks

Vivi-ann (BLONDish) vs Phillip Jung (M.A.N.D.Y)

Zack Walker

Play)a(Skool

Lexel

Peter Napoli

Reverse Cowgirl Creamery

Linzi Oliver

Robot Heart

Art Department (Live)

Bedouin

Behrouz

Benjamin Alexander

Blond:ish

Bob Moses (Live)

Damian Lazarus / Rebel Heart

Damian Lazarus

Eduardo Castillo

Hoj

Lee Burridge

Pachanga Boys

Pauline Rochas

Robert Reyesp

Swamy and John Dill – Burn Night

Tennis

The Scumfrog

wAFF

Shadyvil

Dharma – Roots Underground

Dharma – Daytime Disco

Slut Garden

Pope Rajulio

Space Cowboys

Shisla

Tiki Village

Loomer – Thursday 

Loomer – Burn Night

Treehouse

Mike Gano

Scott Meyer

Skez – Black Light

Sylvain Perron

UFOm

B.B. Tschack

BELI3VER

White Ocean

Kimba

Paul Oakenfold

Tek Freaks Saturday Night Live

Psytrance

Coral

Other DJs

Ceri’s set from Jamie Jones and friends party

Cargo Bleep

Chongbomb

 – Bass Set

– Sunrise Set

Chris MacKechnie

DJ E10

Hernan Cattaneo

Indecent Noise (Live)

Kelly Kidd

Lord Vishnu

Maxx Polishuk (vinyl set)

Michelangelo

Robbie Rickard

Tommy T

TYMK

Yental Beats

___________________

2012 – Fertility 2.0

Yental Beats – Robot Heart afterburn mix

Yental Beats – Robot Heart the Road Home

Robot Heart – Swami and John Dill, Burn night 4 hour set

Atish – Robot Heart

Blondish get Physical on the Bus – Full Moon set

Hoj – Friday night Robot Heart deep house

The Scumfrog – Wednesday morning Robot Heart sunrise

DJ Kramer (Distrikt) – Studio Mix – I’m calling his Saturday afternoon at Distrikt as my favorite set of the entire Burn

DJ Kramer – Saturday afternoon set

Deekline – not his Burning Man mix, a promo mix, but still, Nick Deekline is the man. He played 5 times in one night this year at Burning Man. I was lucky enough to catch him at the Grand Sierra in Reno post-Burn, what an amazing surprise and so good to dance to this awesome music in the pool!

Jefr Tale (Root Society)

Kyle Cross (Root Society – Womb Stage)

Isaiah Martin – Sunday School (PlayaSkool)

Isaiah Martin – Endless Summer

Distrikt – the Quadrobe

The Scumfrog – Driving To (and From) Burning Man

Elite Force – 4 Hour Sunrise Set at Nutz

DJ Lexel (Alex Lloyd) on the Disorient DEX 

Ralph Lawson – sunrise at Nexus

Lauren Lane

Gabriel Gilmour – psytrance at Ooligan Alley

Gabriel Gilmour – glitch-hop Australia Day Party at Tsunami Bass Experience

TEH – dawn set at Tsunami Bass Experience

Brett Rubin at Tetris

Emuin at Area 51/Fractal Nation – dubstep

Galactic Wind – Fractal Nation deep Playa closing set

Friar Tuck at Baal Mart

Kassy Nova in Alex Grey’s Garden of Sacred Visions

DJ Alex Funk

Christopher*Robin, Friday night at GlamCocks

SaneDracHunter – played at Tetris, DustFish

DJ Runaway – live electro set at Fractal Nation/Area 51

One comment on “Music

  1. Pingback: Help us Alpha Test New Site | Burners.Me Burning Man commentary blog

Comments are closed.